S.No | Date | Student Reg.No | Student Name | Branch | Year | Event Information | Prize Won | Academic Year |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
02.09.2023 | Suvetha Bharathi S | ECE | III | "Completed Career Mentoring program" InterCell | Participation | |||
03.09.2023 | 130721106052 | Sriniketh S | ECE | III | "We Power Track", IEEE Egypt Section | Finalist | 2023-24 | |
03.09.2023 | Kaarthick K | ECE | III | "We Power Track", IEEE Egypt Section | Finalist | 2023-24 | ||
1 | 15.09.2023 | 130721106013 | Christin Jessica A | ECE | III | "Idea Contest For Smart India Hackathon - SIH 2023 | First | 2023-24 |
2 | 21.09.203 | 130721106013 | Christin Jessica A | ECE | III | Paer Presentation," IETE", Chennai | Participation | 2023-24 |
S.No | Date | Student Reg.No | Student Name | Branch | Year | Event Information | Prize Won | Academic Year |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 08.06.2023 | 130721106013 | Christin Jessica A | ECE | III | Marathon, "The Institution of Green Engineers", Chennai | Participation | 2023-24 |
2 | 03.09.2023 | 130721106013 | Christin Jessica A | ECE | III | ASPIRE - District Rotaract Assembly, Chennai | Participation | 2023-24 |
S.No | Date | Student Reg.No | Student Name | Branch | Year | Event Information | Prize Won | Academic Year |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 27.10.2022 | 130721106001 | Abdul Hameed E M | ECE | II | "CAD Modelling"- GKM College of Engg & Technology | First | 2022-23 |
2 | 27.10.2022 | 130721106001 | Abdul Hameed E M | ECE | II | "Project EXpo"- GKM College of Engg & Technology | Second | 2022-23 |
3 | 27.10.2022 | 130721106057 | Valan Raj S | ECE | II | "Project EXpo"- GKM College of Engg & Technology | Second | 2022-23 |
4 | 27.10.2022 | 130721106057 | Valan Raj S | ECE | II | "Magazine FEST"- GKM College of Engg & Technology | First | 2022-23 |
5 | 27.10.2022 | 130721106058 | Valan Raj S | ECE | II | "CAD Modelling"- GKM College of Engg & Technology | Second | 2022-23 |
6 | 27.10.2022 | 130721106001 | Abdul Hameed E M | ECE | II | "Magazine FEST"- GKM College of Engg & Technology | First | 2022-23 |
7 | 27.10.2022 | 130721106058 | Valan Raj S | ECE | II | "Pitch Perfect"- GKM College of Engg & Technology | Third | 2022-23 |
8 | 27.10.2022 | 130721106001 | Abdul Hameed E M | ECE | II | "Pitch Perfect"- GKM College of Engg & Technology | Third | 2022-23 |
9 | 15.02.2023 | 130721106058 | Valan Raj S | ECE | II | "Students Project & Poster Display", Ideate Implement Launch Club, AECE, JCE | First | 2022-23 |
10 | 15.02.2023 | 130721106001 | Abdul Hameed E M | ECE | II | "Students Project & Poster Display", Ideate Implement Launch Club, AECE, JCE | First | 2022-23 |
11 | 15.02.2023 | 130721106021 | Hariharan B | ECE | II | "Students Project & Poster Display", Ideate Implement Launch Club, AECE, JCE | First | 2022-23 |
12 | 15.02.2023 | 130721106056 | Tamil Selvan S | ECE | II | "Students Project & Poster Display", Ideate Implement Launch Club, AECE, JCE | First | 2022-23 |
13 | 02.03.2023 | 130719106010 | Jayashree D | ECE | IV | ELECXA 2023, SRM Institute of Science & Technology | First | 2022-23 |
14 | 02.03.2023 | 130719106046 | Vijay Raj C K | ECE | IV | ELECXA 2023, SRM Institute of Science & Technology | First | 2022-23 |
15 | 02.03.2023 | 130719106014 | Karthikeyan M | ECE | IV | ELECXA 2023, SRM Institute of Science & Technology | First | 2022-23 |
16 | 06.03.2023 | 130721106049 | Sha Hussian K | ECE | II | "HOPSCOTCH", AECE, JeruSalem College of Engineering | Second | 2022-23 |
17 | 13.03.2023 | 130719106010 | Jayashree D | ECE | IV | Project Expo 2k23, Jerusalem College of Engineering | First | 2022-23 |
18 | 13.03.2023 | 130719106014 | Karthikeyan M | ECE | IV | Project Expo 2k23, Jerusalem College of Engineering | First | 2022-23 |
19 | 13.03.2023 | 130719106046 | Vijat Raj C K | ECE | IV | Project Expo 2k23, Jerusalem College of Engineering | First | 2022-23 |
20 | 15.03.2023 | 130720106020 | Omala Devi T | ECE | III | "Students Project & Poster Display", Ideate Implement Launch Club, AECE, JCE | Second | 2022-23 |
21 | 15.03.2023 | 130720106025 | Sarumathi M | ECE | III | "Students Project & Poster Display", Ideate Implement Launch Club, AECE, JCE | Second | 2022-23 |
22 | 15.03.2023 | 130720106028 | Soumya R | ECE | III | "Students Project & Poster Display", Ideate Implement Launch Club, AECE, JCE | Second | 2022-23 |
23 | 15.03.2023 | 130720106031 | Usha Nandhinee B | ECE | III | "Students Project & Poster Display", Ideate Implement Launch Club, AECE, JCE | Second | 2022-23 |
24 | 23.03.2023 | 130721106008 | S.Balaji | ECE | II | NYQUIZZST, Chennai Institute of Technology | First | 2022-23 |
25 | 23.03.2023 | 130721106003 | S. Aravind | ECE | II | NYQUIZZST, Chennai Institute of Technology | First | 2022-23 |
26 | 23.03.2023 | 130721106033 | A.Mathew Hyden | ECE | II | NYQUIZZST, Chennai Institute of Technology | Second | 2022-23 |
27 | 23.03.2023 | 130721106033 | A.Mathew Hyden | ECE | II | BUZZ CONCORRENZA, Chennai Institute of Technology | Second | 2022-23 |
28 | 01.03.2023 | 130719106047 | Vimal W | ECE | IV | "innoWah-Pitch Your PointCompetition 2023" | Selected | 2022-23 |
29 | 01.03.2023 | 130720106010 | Harikrishnan S | ECE | III | "innoWah-Pitch Your PointCompetition 2023" | Selected | 2022-23 |
30 | 01.03.2023 | 130719106022 | Nithyalakshmi P | ECE | IV | "innoWah-Pitch Your PointCompetition 2023" | Selected | 2022-23 |
31 | 01.03.2023 | 130719106007 | Dharshini C | ECE | IV | "innoWah-Pitch Your PointCompetition 2023" | Selected | 2022-23 |
32 | 08.07.2022 | 130719106047 | Vimal W | ECE | III | ICETSET22_ECE, Jerusalem College of Engineering | Participation | 2022-23 |
33 | 08.07.2022 | 310918106009 | S.Jayaram | ECE | IV | ICETSET22_ECE, Jerusalem College of Engineering | Participation | 2022-23 |
34 | 08.07.2022 | 310918106017 | RaghulShree A | ECE | IV | ICETSET22_ECE, Jerusalem College of Engineering | Participation | 2022-23 |
35 | 08.07.2022 | 310918106026 | Yogesh S | ECE | IV | ICETSET22_ECE, Jerusalem College of Engineering | Participation | 2022-23 |
36 | 08.07.2022 | 310918106022 | Selvalakshmi P | ECE | IV | ICETSET22_ECE, Jerusalem College of Engineering | Participation | 2022-23 |
37 | 08.07.2022 | 310918106021 | Sarumathi R | ECE | IV | ICETSET22_ECE, Jerusalem College of Engineering | Participation | 2022-23 |
38 | 08.07.2022 | 310918106020 | Rohith Vijaey MC | ECE | IV | ICETSET22_ECE, Jerusalem College of Engineering | Participation | 2022-23 |
39 | 08.07.2022 | 310918106023 | Sreedhar T M | ECE | IV | ICETSET22_ECE, Jerusalem College of Engineering | Participation | 2022-23 |
40 | 08.07.2022 | 310918106019 | Rajeshwari. S | ECE | IV | ICETSET22_ECE, Jerusalem College of Engineering | Participation | 2022-23 |
41 | 08.07.2022 | 310918106012 | Logapriya PS | ECE | IV | ICETSET22_ECE, Jerusalem College of Engineering | Participation | 2022-23 |
42 | 08.07.2022 | 310918106016 | P Prashanth | ECE | IV | ICETSET22_ECE, Jerusalem College of Engineering | Participation | 2022-23 |
43 | 08.07.2022 | 310918106006 | Godwin Devairakkam.G | ECE | IV | ICETSET22_ECE, Jerusalem College of Engineering | Participation | 2022-23 |
44 | 08.07.2022 | 310918106005 | Emimal R | ECE | IV | ICETSET22_ECE, Jerusalem College of Engineering | Participation | 2022-23 |
45 | 08.07.2022 | 310918106008 | Jagadeesh E | ECE | IV | ICETSET22_ECE, Jerusalem College of Engineering | Participation | 2022-23 |
46 | 08.07.2022 | 310918106025 | Sugan R | ECE | IV | ICETSET22_ECE, Jerusalem College of Engineering | Participation | 2022-23 |
47 | 08.07.2022 | 310918106301 | U.S.Arjun | ECE | IV | ICETSET22_ECE, Jerusalem College of Engineering | Participation | 2022-23 |
48 | 08.07.2022 | 310918106002 | Adriel baron A.D | ECE | IV | ICETSET22_ECE, Jerusalem College of Engineering | Participation | 2022-23 |
49 | 08.07.2022 | 310918106015 | Nivetha R | ECE | IV | ICETSET22_ECE, Jerusalem College of Engineering | Participation | 2022-23 |
50 | 08.07.2022 | 310918106007 | Ilavarasi K | ECE | IV | ICETSET22_ECE, Jerusalem College of Engineering | Participation | 2022-23 |
51 | 08.07.2022 | 130720401001 | Bakya K | M.E/A.E | II | ICETSET22_ECE, Jerusalem College of Engineering | Participation | 2022-23 |
52 | 08.07.2022 | 310918106010 | Keerthana R | ECE | IV | ICETSET22_ECE, Jerusalem College of Engineering | Participation | 2022-23 |
53 | 27.07.2022 | 130721106054 | Suvetha Bharathi S | ECE | II | Completed the Program "Machine Learning with Python" , IIT Guwahati | Participation | 2022-23 |
54 | 28.09.2022 | 130721106013 | Christin Jessica A | ECE | II | Workshop on" Tinker Your Ideas to Prototype" by Protracon | Participation | 2022-23 |
55 | 28.09.2022 | 130721106048 | Saranya D | ECE | II | Workshop on" Tinker Your Ideas to Prototype" by Protracon | Participation | 2022-23 |
56 | 28.09.2022 | 130721106018 | Fouzia Begum S | ECE | II | Workshop on" Tinker Your Ideas to Prototype" by Protracon | Participation | 2022-23 |
57 | 28.09.2022 | 130721106052 | Sriniketh S | ECE | II | Workshop on" Tinker Your Ideas to Prototype" by Protracon | Participation | 2022-23 |
58 | 28.09.2022 | 130721106047 | Santhosh Kumar K | ECE | II | Workshop on" Tinker Your Ideas to Prototype" by Protracon | Participation | 2022-23 |
59 | 28.09.2022 | 130721106049 | Sha Hussian K | ECE | II | Workshop on" Tinker Your Ideas to Prototype" by Protracon | Participation | 2022-23 |
60 | 29.09.2022 | 130721106001 | Abdul Hameed E M | ECE | II | Workshop on" Tinker Your Idead to Prototype" by Protracon | Participation | 2022-23 |
61 | 27.10.2022 | 130721106001 | Abdul Hameed E M | ECE | II | "Script Event"- GKM College of Engg & Technology | Participation | 2022-23 |
62 | 27.10.2022 | 130721106057 | Valan Raj S | ECE | II | "Script Event"- GKM College of Engg & Technology | Participation | 2022-23 |
63 | 27.10.2022 | 130721106001 | Abdul Hameed E M | ECE | II | "Quiz Contest"- GKM College of Engg & Technology | Participation | 2022-23 |
64 | 27.10.2022 | 130721106057 | Valan Raj S | ECE | II | "Quiz Contest"- GKM College of Engg & Technology | Participation | 2022-23 |
65 | 27.10.2022 | 130721106001 | Abdul Hameed E M | ECE | II | "LOGO Design"- GKM College of Engg & Technology | Participation | 2022-23 |
66 | 27.10.2022 | 130721106057 | Valan Raj S | ECE | II | "LOGO Design"- GKM College of Engg & Technology | Participation | 2022-23 |
67 | 27.10.2022 | 130721106001 | Abdul Hameed E M | ECE | II | "IOT Workshop"- GKM College of Engg & Technology | Participation | 2022-23 |
68 | 27.10.2022 | 130721106058 | Valan Raj S | ECE | II | "IOT Workshop"- GKM College of Engg & Technology | Participation | 2022-23 |
69 | 27.10.2022 | 130721106058 | Valan Raj S | ECE | II | "BIOTECH Workshop"- GKM College of Engg & Technology | Participation | 2022-23 |
70 | 27.10.2023 | 130721106001 | Abdul Hameed E M | ECE | II | "BIOTECH Workshop"- GKM College of Engg & Technology | Participation | 2022-23 |
71 | 06.11.2022 | 130721106057 | Valan Raj S | ECE | II | PALS - next Gen 3D Hackathon | Participation | 2022-23 |
72 | 06.11.2022 | 130721106021 | Hariharan B | ECE | II | PALS - next Gen 3D Hackathon | Participation | 2022-23 |
73 | 17.11.2023 | 130721106023 | Kanish Kumar P | ECE | II | "Role of Motor Controller in EV" - One Day Seminar conducted by Mahagure Institute of Technology | Participation | 2022-23 |
74 | 24.11.2022 | 130719106024 | Pavithra J | ECE | IV | Workshop on" 2 Days E-Leader" IEDP | Participation | 2022-23 |
75 | 24.11.2022 | 130719106023 | Nivetha S | ECE | IV | Workshop on" 2 Days E-Leader" IEDP | Participation | 2022-23 |
76 | 24.11.2022 | 130719106012 | Jhanavarshini K L | ECE | IV | Workshop on" 2 Days E-Leader" IEDP | Participation | 2022-23 |
77 | 24.12.2022 | 130721106057 | Valan Raj S | ECE | II | Workshop on" Research opportunities in EV Drive 7 Charging Systems", SRM University | Participation | 2022-23 |
78 | 24.12.2022 | 130721106023 | Kanish Kumar P | ECE | II | Workshop on" Research opportunities in EV Drive 7 Charging Systems", SRM University | Participation | 2022-23 |
79 | 04.01.2023 | 130721106057 | Valan Raj S | ECE | II | "Inplant Training at Electric Loco Shed, Royapuram" | Participation | 2022-23 |
80 | 05.01.2023 | 130721106055 | Swathi B | ECE | II | "Inplant Training at Electric Loco Shed, Royapuram" | Participation | 2022-23 |
81 | 07.01.2023 | 130721106021 | Hariharan B | ECE | II | Training on Approach To Industrial Circuit Design - MSME | Participation | 2022-23 |
82 | 07.01.2023 | 130721106058 | Valan Raj S | ECE | II | Training on Approach To Industrial Circuit Design - MSME | Participation | 2022-23 |
83 | 27.01.2023 | 130721106023 | Kanish Kumar P | ECE | II | National Intellectual Property Awareness Program | Participation | 2022-23 |
84 | 27.01.2023 | 130721106018 | Fouzia Begum S | ECE | II | National Intellectual Property Awareness Program | Participation | 2022-23 |
85 | 27.01.2023 | 130721106021 | Hariharan B | ECE | II | National Intellectual Property Awareness Program | Participation | 2022-23 |
86 | 04.02.2023 | 130721106021 | Hariharan B | ECE | II | Mega Entrepreneurshio program at Sairam Institution | Participation | 2022-23 |
87 | 04.02.2023 | 130721106018 | Fouzia Begum S | ECE | II | Mega Entrepreneurshio program at Sairam Institution | Participation | 2022-23 |
88 | 04.02.2023 | 130721106049 | Sha Hussian K | ECE | II | "Mega Entrepreneurship program", Sairam Institutions | Participation | 2022-23 |
89 | 04.02.2023 | 130721106013 | Christin Jessica A | ECE | II | "Mega Entrepreneurship program", Sairam Institutions | Participation | 2022-23 |
90 | 09.03.2023 | 130720106020 | Omala Devi T | ECE | III | Model Presentation. AECE, Jerusalem College of Engineering | Participation | 2022-23 |
91 | 09.03.2023 | 130720106025 | Sarumathi M | ECE | III | Model Presentation. AECE, Jerusalem College of Engineering | Participation | 2022-23 |
92 | 09.03.2023 | 130720106023 | Sangeeth Raj S | ECE | III | Model Presentation. AECE, Jerusalem College of Engineering | Participation | 2022-23 |
93 | 10.03.2023 | 130720106025 | Sarumathi M | ECE | III | Workshop on " Industrial Robotics Simulator" | Participation | 2022-23 |
94 | 10.03.2023 | 130720106031 | Usha Nandhinee B | ECE | III | Workshop on " Industrial Robotics Simulator" | Participation | 2022-23 |
95 | 10.03.2023 | 130720106020 | Omala Devi T | ECE | III | Workshop on " Industrial Robotics Simulator" | Participation | 2022-23 |
96 | 10.03.2023 | 130720106018 | Mahalakshmi B | ECE | III | Workshop on " Industrial Robotics Simulator" | Participation | 2022-23 |
97 | 10.03.2023 | 130720106023 | Sangeeth Raj S | ECE | III | Workshop on " Industrial Robotics Simulator" | Participation | 2022-23 |
98 | 10.03.2023 | 130720106021 | Priyadharshini P | ECE | III | Workshop on " Industrial Robotics Simulator" | Participation | 2022-23 |
99 | 15.03.2023 | 130721106048 | Saranya D | ECE | II | Paper Presentation ,SriSaiam Institute of Technology | Participation | 2022-23 |
100 | 15.03.2023 | 130721106052 | Sriniketh S | ECE | II | Paper Presentation ,SriSaiam Institute of Technology | Participation | 2022-23 |
101 | 15.03.2023 | 130721106042 | Rinthiya V | ECE | II | Paper Presentation ,SriSaiam Institute of Technology | Participation | 2022-23 |
102 | 21.03.2023 | 130720106020 | Omala Devi T | ECE | III | Fotofiesta, "Chennai Institute of Technology" | Participation | 2022-23 |
103 | 22.03.2023 | 130720106025 | Sarumathi M | ECE | III | "Energy Literacy Training" by Energy Swarai Foundation | Participation | 2022-23 |
104 | 22.03.2023 | 130720106021 | Priyadharshini P | ECE | III | "Energy Literacy Training" by Energy Swarai Foundation | Participation | 2022-23 |
105 | 22.03.2023 | 130720106020 | Omala Devi T | ECE | III | "Energy Literacy Training" by Energy Swarai Foundation | Participation | 2022-23 |
106 | 23.03.2023 | 130721106013 | Christin Jessica A | ECE | II | "Energy Literacy Training" by Energy Swarai Foundation | Participation | 2022-23 |
107 | 23.03.2023 | 130721106017 | Divya R | ECE | II | Quantum Auaratine, Meenakshi Sundararajan Engineering College | Participation | 2022-23 |
108 | 23.03.2023 | 130721106002 | Anusankari S | ECE | II | Quantum Auaratine, Meenakshi Sundararajan Engineering College | Participation | 2022-23 |
109 | 23.03.2023 | 130721106027 | Kousalya P | ECE | II | Quantum Auaratine, Meenakshi Sundararajan Engineering College | Participation | 2022-23 |
110 | 23.03.2023 | 130721106008 | S.Balaji | ECE | II | BUZZ CONCORRENZA, Chennai Institute of Technology | Participation | 2022-23 |
111 | 23.03.2023 | 130721106008 | S.Balaji | ECE | II | ANIMESHON KUIZU, Chennai Institute of Technology | Participation | 2022-23 |
112 | 23.03.2023 | 130721106008 | S.Balaji | ECE | II | Network & Cybersecurity Workshop, Chennai Institute of Technology | Participation | 2022-23 |
113 | 23.03.2023 | 130721106003 | S. Aravind | ECE | II | ANIMESHON KUIZU, Chennai Institute of Technology | Participation | 2022-23 |
114 | 23.03.2023 | 130721106003 | S. Aravind | ECE | II | Network & Cybersecurity Workshop, Chennai Institute of Technology | Participation | 2022-23 |
115 | 23.03.2023 | 130721106003 | S. Aravind | ECE | II | BUZZ CONCORRENZA, Chennai Institute of Technology | Participation | 2022-23 |
116 | 23.03.2023 | 130721106033 | A.Mathew Hyden | ECE | II | ANIMESHON KUIZU, Chennai Institute of Technology | Participation | 2022-23 |
117 | 23.03.2023 | 130721106033 | A.Mathew Hyden | ECE | II | BUZZ CONCORRENZA, Chennai Institute of Technology | Participation | 2022-23 |
118 | 23.03.2023 | 130721106033 | A.Mathew Hyden | ECE | II | Network & Cybersecurity Workshop, Chennai Institute of Technology | Participation | 2022-23 |
119 | 23.03.2023 | 130721106051 | Shraven G.S | ECE | II | Network & Cybersecurity Workshop, Chennai Institute of Technology | Participation | 2022-23 |
120 | 23.03.2023 | 130721106018 | Fouzia Begum S | ECE | II | Workshop on Basics of IOT and Embedded System VIDYUTRENZ, Chennai Institute of Technology | Participation | 2022-23 |
121 | 23.03.2023 | 130721106023 | Kanish Kumar P | ECE | II | Workshop on Basics of IOT and Embedded System VIDYUTRENZ, Chennai Institute of Technology | Participation | 2022-23 |
122 | 23.03.2023 | 130721106024 | Karthika P | ECE | II | Workshop on Basics of IOT and Embedded System VIDYUTRENZ, Chennai Institute of Technology | Participation | 2022-23 |
123 | 23.03.2023 | 130721106049 | Sha Hussian K | ECE | II | Workshop on Basics of IOT and Embedded System VIDYUTRENZ, Chennai Institute of Technology | Participation | 2022-23 |
124 | 23.03.2023 | 130721106030 | Lekha Priya Dharshini D | ECE | II | Workshop on Basics of IOT and Embedded System VIDYUTRENZ, Chennai Institute of Technology | Participation | 2022-23 |
125 | 23.03.2023 | 130721106013 | Christin Jessica A | ECE | II | Workshop on Basics of IOT and Embedded System VIDYUTRENZ, Chennai Institute of Technology | Participation | 2022-23 |
126 | 24.03.2023 | 130720106004 | Boomika D | ECE | III | "innoWah Final & Exhibition 2023" | Students Volunteer | 2022-23 |
127 | 25.03.2023 | 130721106051 | Shraven G.S | ECE | II | Paper Presentation , Easwari Engineering College | Participation | 2022-23 |
128 | 25.03.2023 | 130721106013 | Christin Jessica A | ECE | II | Workshop on "State of the Art Subject abd Attitude Matters for Product Development & Entrepreneurship, SRM University | Participation | 2022-23 |
129 | 25.03.2023 | 130721106024 | Karthika P | ECE | II | Workshop on "State of the Art Subject abd Attitude Matters for Product Development & Entrepreneurship, SRM University | Participation | 2022-23 |
130 | 25.03.2023 | 130721106018 | Fouzia Begum S | ECE | II | Workshop on "State of the Art Subject abd Attitude Matters for Product Development & Entrepreneurship, SRM University | Participation | 2022-23 |
131 | 25.03.2023 | 130721106049 | Sha Hussian K | ECE | II | Workshop on "State of the Art Subject abd Attitude Matters for Product Development & Entrepreneurship, SRM University | Participation | 2022-23 |
132 | 25.03.2023 | 130721106030 | Lekha Priya Dharshini D | ECE | II | Workshop on "State of the Art Subject abd Attitude Matters for Product Development & Entrepreneurship, SRM University | Participation | 2022-23 |
133 | 25.03.2023 | 130721106044 | Rubini A | ECE | II | Workshop on "State of the Art Subject abd Attitude Matters for Product Development & Entrepreneurship, SRM University | Participation | 2022-23 |
134 | 25.03.2023 | 130721106041 | Rashiga K | ECE | II | Workshop on "State of the Art Subject abd Attitude Matters for Product Development & Entrepreneurship, SRM University | Participation | 2022-23 |
135 | 25.03.2023 | 130721106059 | Yogalakshmi K | ECE | II | Workshop on "State of the Art Subject abd Attitude Matters for Product Development & Entrepreneurship, SRM University | Participation | 2022-23 |
136 | 27.03.2023 | 130721106301 | Ashwin G | ECE | II | Workshop on Basics of Network & Cybersecurity VIDYUTRENZ, Chennai Institute of Technology | Participation | 2022-23 |
137 | 27.03.2023 | 130721106301 | R Harish | ECE | II | Workshop on Basics of Network & Cybersecurity VIDYUTRENZ, Chennai Institute of Technology | Participation | 2022-23 |
138 | 27.03.2023 | 130721106047 | Santhosh Kumar K | ECE | II | "Science Quiz" IMPULSE 2023, Chennai Institute of Technology | Runner | 2022-23 |
139 | 29.03.2023 | 130721106054 | Suvetha Bharathi S | ECE | II | "YESIST'12", Panimalar Institute of Technology | Participation | 2022-23 |
140 | 29.03.2023 | 130720106020 | Omala Devi T | ECE | III | "YESIST'12", Panimalar Institute of Technology | Participation | 2022-23 |
141 | 29.03.2023 | 130720106025 | Sarumathi M | ECE | III | "YESIST'12", Panimalar Institute of Technology | Participation | 2022-23 |
142 | 29.03.2023 | 130720106028 | Soumya R | ECE | III | "YESIST'12", Panimalar Institute of Technology | Participation | 2022-23 |
143 | 30.03.2023 | 130721106048 | Saranya D | ECE | II | Academic Performance- ODD semester Examination | Second | 2022-23 |
144 | 30.03.2023 | 130721106048 | Saranya D | ECE | II | Completed "Introductory Course in German Language", Jerusalem College of Engineering | Participation | 2022-23 |
145 | 30.03.2023 | 130721106023 | Kanish Kumar P | ECE | II | Completed "Introductory Course in German Language", Jerusalem College of Engineering | Participation | 2022-23 |
146 | 30.03.2023 | 130721106013 | Christin Jessica A | ECE | II | Completed "Introductory Course in German Language", Jerusalem College of Engineering | Participation | 2022-23 |
147 | 30.03.2023 | 130721106023 | Kanish Kumar P | ECE | II | Completed "Data Analytics Experience Program" - Crion Versity | Participation | 2022-23 |
S.No | Date | Student Reg.No | Student Name | Branch | Year | Event Information | Prize Won | Academic Year |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 03.02.2023 | 130721106047 | Santhosh Kumar K | ECE | II | "Tamil Mandram" Jerusalem College of Engineering" | First | 2022-23 |
2 | 03.02.2023 | 130721106049 | Sha Hussian K | ECE | II | "Tamil Mandram" Jerusalem College of Engineering" | Second | 2022-23 |
3 | 06.03.2023 | 130720106031 | Usha Nandhinee B | ECE | III | Elocution, Women Day, Jerusalem College of Engineering | Second | 2022-23 |
4 | 31.03.2023 | 130720106013 | Kavya R | ECE | III | Cookery, Excelsior 2023, Jerusalem College of Engineering | Second | 2022-23 |
5 | 31.03.2023 | 130720106006 | Emima Esther Romeo J | ECE | III | Cookery, Excelsior 2023, Jerusalem College of Engineering | Second | 2022-23 |
6 | 31.03.2023 | 130720106023 | Sangeeth Raj S | ECE | III | Singing(Solo)- Excelsior 2023, Jerusalem College of Engineering | Second | 2022-23 |
7 | 27.03.2023 | 130721106303 | R Harish | ECE | II | "Gully cricket", " IMPULSE 2023. Chennai Institute of Technology" | Semi Finals | 2022-23 |
8 | 27.03.2023 | 130721106303 | Ashwin G | ECE | II | "Gully cricket", " IMPULSE 2023. Chennai Institute of Technology" | Semi Finals | 2022-23 |
9 | 27.03.2023 | 130721106047 | Santhosh Kumar K | ECE | II | "Gully cricket", " IMPULSE 2023. Chennai Institute of Technology" | Semi Finals | 2022-23 |
10 | 30.03.2023 | 130720106008 | R. Hariharachandran | ECE | III | Badminton-Sportts Day, Jerusalem College of Engineering | Winner | 2022-23 |
11 | 30.03.2023 | 130720106008 | R. Hariharachandran | ECE | III | Table Tennis-Sports Day, Jerusalem College of Engineering | Winner | 2022-23 |
12 | 30.03.2023 | 130720106008 | R. Hariharachandran | ECE | III | Throw Ball-Sports Day, Jerusalem College of Engineering | Winner | 2022-23 |
13 | 30.03.2023 | 130720106023 | Sangeeth Raj S | ECE | III | Table Tennis-Sports Day, Jerusalem College of Engineering | Winner | 2022-23 |
14 | 30.03.2023 | 130720106023 | Sangeeth Raj S | ECE | III | Badminton-Sports Day, Jerusalem College of Engineering | Winner | 2022-23 |
15 | 30.03.2023 | 130720106023 | Sangeeth Raj S | ECE | III | Throw Ball-Sports Day, Jerusalem College of Engineering | Winner | 2022-23 |
16 | 30.03.2023 | 130721106014 | Deepak Tharun. E | ECE | II | 4 x 400m Relay, Sports Day, Jerusalem College of Engineering | First | 2022-23 |
17 | 30.03.2023 | 130721106014 | Deepak Tharun. E | ECE | II | Table Tennis-Sports Day, Jerusalem College of Engineering | Winner | 2022-23 |
18 | 30.03.2023 | 130721106014 | Deepak Tharun. E | ECE | II | Badminton-Sports Day, Jerusalem College of Engineering | Winner | 2022-23 |
19 | 30.03.2023 | 130721106014 | Deepak Tharun. E | ECE | II | 4 x 100m Relay, Sports Day, Jerusalem College of Engineering | Second | 2022-23 |
20 | 09.07.2023 | 130721106014 | Deepak Tharun. E | ECE | II | Body Building (60 KG), Mr. Clean Man - 2023, Tamil Nadu Gym Ownership & Trainers Welfare Association | Fifth | 2022-2023 |
21 | 09.07.2023 | 130721106014 | Deepak Tharun. E | ECE | II | Men's Physique(above > 172), Mr. Clean Man - 2023, Tamil Nadu Gym Ownership & Trainers Welfare Association | Top 10 | 2022-2023 |
22 | 30.03.2023 | 130721106048 | Saranya D | ECE | II | "Chess" - Sports Day, Jerusalem College of Engineering | Winner | 2022-23 |
23 | 30.03.2023 | 130721106052 | Sriniketh S | ECE | II | Throw Ball-Sports Day, Jerusalem College of Engineering | Winner | 2022-23 |
24 | 30.03.2023 | 130721106052 | Sriniketh S | ECE | II | Table Tennis-Sports Day, Jerusalem College of Engineering | Winner | 2022-23 |
25 | 30.03.2023 | 130721106049 | Sha Hussian K | ECE | II | "Shot - Put", Jerusaelem College of Engineering | Third | 2022-23 |
26 | 30.03.2023 | 130721106049 | Sha Hussian K | ECE | II | 4 x 400m Relay, Sports Day, Jerusalem College of Engineering | Second | 2022-23 |
27 | 30.03.2023 | 130721106049 | Sha Hussian K | ECE | II | 4 x 400m Relay, Sports Day, Jerusalem College of Engineering | First | 2022-23 |
28 | 30.03.2023 | 130721106049 | Sha Hussian K | ECE | II | Throw Ball-Sports Day, Jerusalem College of Engineering | Winner | 2022-23 |
29 | 30.03.2023 | 130721106049 | Sha Hussian K | ECE | II | "Discus", Sports Day, Jerusalem College of Engineering | Third | 2022-23 |
30 | 30.03.2023 | 130721106049 | Sha Hussian K | ECE | II | "Gully cricket", EXCELSIOR 2023, Jerusalem College of Engineering | Second | 2022-23 |
31 | 11.10.2022 | 130721106049 | Sha Hussian K | ECE | II | "NSS Training Program" National Service Scheme, Anna University | Participation | 2022-23 |
32 | 16.10.2022 | 130721106057 | Valan Raj S | ECE | II | "Vallalar Awareness Run"(VAR) Marathon Chennai | Participation | 2022-23 |
33 | 23.01.2023 | 130721106023 | Kanish Kumar P | ECE | II | "Surya Namaskar Pledge" Ministy of Ayush | Participation | 2022-23 |
34 | 23.01.2023 | 130721106023 | Kanish Kumar P | ECE | II | Completed 5Kms in Kalaignar Memorial International Virtual Marathon | Participation | 2022-23 |
35 | 31.03.2023 | 130721106014 | Deepak Tharun. E | ECE | II | "Completed 5 KM in OMR 5K Run" Conducted by Decathlon OMR Perungudi | Participation | 2022-23 |
S.No | Date | Student Reg.No | Student Name | Branch | Year | Event Information | Prize Won | Academic Year |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10.12.2021 | 310918106017 | RaghulShree A | ECE | IV | Paper Presentation on Arduino based appliances mointoring system, Annaivelankanni College of Engineering | Best Paper award | 2021-22 |
2 | 10.12.2021 | 310918106020 | Rohith Vijaey MC | ECE | IV | Paper Presentation on Arduino based appliances mointoring system, Annaivelankanni College of Engineering | Best Paper award | 2021-22 |
3 | 08.03.2022 | 310918106044 | Vaishnavi C A S | ECE | III | Elocution, Women's Day,JCE | Second Prize | 2021-22 |
4 | 08.03.2022 | 310918106044 | Vaishnavi C A S | ECE | III | Collage Making, Women's Day,JCE | First Prize | 2021-22 |
5 | 09.06.2021 | 310918106017 | RaghulShree A | ECE | IV | Intoduction to IOT, Cisco Networking Academy | Participation | 2021-22 |
6 | 08.10.2021 | 310918106022 | Selvalakshmi P | ECE | IV | Workshop on Deep learning for image analysis, Varadhman Collehe of Engg | Participation | 2021-22 |
7 | 02.07.2021 | 310918106022 | Selvalakshmi P | ECE | IV | Master class on Arduino, Pantech Prolabs India Pvt Ltd | Participation | 2021-22 |
8 | 02.07.2021 | 310918106022 | Selvalakshmi P | ECE | IV | Master class on EV design using matlab, Pantech Prolabs India Pvt Ltd | Participation | 2021-22 |
9 | 10.12.2021 | 310918106017 | RaghulShree A | ECE | IV | ICETMCCT 2021, Annaivelankanni College of Engineering | Participation | 2021-22 |
10 | 10.12.2021 | 310918106026 | Yogesh S | ECE | IV | ICETMCCT 2021, Annaivelankanni College of Engineering | Participation | 2021-22 |
11 | 10.01.2022 | 310918106026 | Yogesh S | ECE | IV | IP Awareness/Training Program under National Intellectual property awareness mission, NIPAM | Participation | 2021-22 |
12 | 09.03.2022 | 130719106015 | Korkaimaran | ECE | III | Model Presentation,AECE, JCE | Participation | 2021-22 |
13 | 19.03.2022 | 310918106017 | RaghulShree A | ECE | IV | Paper Presentation on Solar E- powered agriculture management system, IETE | Participation | 2021-22 |
14 | 19.03.2022 | 310918106020 | Rohith Vijaey MC | ECE | IV | Paper Presentation on Solar E- powered agriculture management system, IETE | Participation | 2021-22 |
15 | 19.03.2022 | 310918106301 | U.S.Arjun | ECE | IV | Paper Presentation on Solar E- powered agriculture management system, IETE | Participation | 2021-22 |
16 | 08.04.2022 | 130719106015 | Korkaimaran | ECE | III | The Riddler, ECE, JCE | Participation | 2021-22 |
17 | 08.04.2022 | 130719106004 | Arun Boaz. D | ECE | III | The Riddler, ECE, JCE | Participation | 2021-22 |
18 | 08.04.2022 | 130719106006 | Daniel Remijes. A | ECE | III | The Riddler, ECE, JCE | Participation | 2021-22 |
19 | 08.04.2022 | 130719106018 | Mrithulla.S | ECE | III | The Riddler, ECE, JCE | Participation | 2021-22 |
20 | 08.04.2022 | 130719106024 | Pavithra. S | ECE | III | The Riddler, ECE, JCE | Participation | 2021-22 |
21 | 08.04.2022 | 130719106025 | Pavithra. J | ECE | III | The Riddler, ECE, JCE | Participation | 2021-22 |
22 | 09.03.2022 | 310918106044 | Vaishnavi C A S | ECE | III | Paper Presentation, AECE,JCE | First Prize | 2021-22 |
23 | 30.07.2021 | 310918106020 | Rohith Vijaey MC | ECE | IV | Python for beginners, Skill Up | Participation | 2021-22 |
24 | 30.07.2021 | 310918106020 | Rohith Vijaey MC | ECE | IV | Javascript For Beginners, Skill Up | Participation | 2021-22 |
25 | 19.03.2022 | 310918106044 | Vaishnavi C A S | ECE | III | Paper Presentation on Serving Robot, IETE | Participation | 2021-22 |
26 | 14.06.2021 | 310918106026 | Yogesh S | ECE | IV | TCS iON Career Edge | Participation | 2021-22 |
27 | 14.06.2021 | 310918106012 | P.S. Logapriya | ECE | IV | TCS iON Career Edge | Participation | 2021-22 |
28 | 10.12.2021 | 310918106020 | Rohith Vijaey MC | ECE | IV | ICETMCCT 2021, Annaivelankanni College of Engineering | Participation | 2021-22 |
29 | 09.12.2021 | 130719106022 | Nithyalakshmi P | ECE | III | ICETMCCT 2021, Annaivelankanni College of Engineering | Participation | 2021-22 |
30 | 07.03.2022 | 310918106026 | Yogesh S | ECE | IV | Association of ECE | President | 2021-22 |
31 | 07.03.2022 | 310918106008 | Jagadeeesh | ECE | III | Association of ECE | Secretary | 2021-22 |
32 | 07.03.2022 | 310918106009 | Jayaram | ECE | IV | Association of ECE | Student Coordinator | 2021-22 |
33 | 07.03.2022 | 310918106021 | Sarumathi R | ECE | IV | Association of ECE | Student Coordinator | 2021-22 |
34 | 07.03.2022 | 130719106022 | Nithyalakshmi P | ECE | III | Association of ECE | Vice president | 2021-22 |
35 | 07.03.2022 | 130719106002 | Abishek Y | ECE | III | Association of ECE | Treasurer | 2021-22 |
36 | 07.03.2022 | 130719106014 | Karthikeyan M | ECE | III | Association of ECE | Executive Menber | 2021-22 |
37 | 07.03.2022 | 130719106016 | Kumaran S | ECE | III | Association of ECE | Executive Menber | 2021-22 |
38 | 07.03.2022 | 130719106021 | Nithya Nagalakshmi M | ECE | III | Association of ECE | Executive Menber | 2021-22 |
39 | 07.03.2022 | 130719106017 | Leena Bharathi D | ECE | III | Association of ECE | Executive Menber | 2021-22 |
40 | 07.03.2022 | 130720106010 | Hari Krishnan S | ECE | II | Association of ECE | Executive Menber | 2021-22 |
41 | 07.03.2022 | 130720106014 | Kreethi Sree G | ECE | II | Association of ECE | Executive Menber | 2021-22 |
42 | 07.03.2022 | 130720106006 | Emima Esther Romeo J | ECE | II | Association of ECE | Executive Menber | 2021-22 |
43 | 07.03.2022 | 130720106019 | Mohammed Salman S | ECE | II | Association of ECE | Executive Menber | 2021-22 |
S.No | Date | Student Reg.No | Student Name | Branch | Year | Event Information | Prize Won | Academic Year |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 17.06.2022 | 130719106041 | R. Surya Prakash | ECE | III | English Essay, JCE EXCELSIOR 2K22 | First | 2021-22 |
2 | 15.06.2022 | 130719106041 | R. Surya Prakash | ECE | III | 4x 100 Meters Realy, Sports Day , JCE | Third | 2021-22 |
3 | 17.06.2022 | 130719106017 | Leena Bharathi | ECE | III | Cookery, JCE EXCELSIOR 2K22 | First | 2021-22 |
4 | 15.06.2022 | 130719106017 | Leena Bharathi | ECE | III | Badminton, Sports Day , JCE | Runner | 2021-22 |
5 | 15.06.2022 | 130719106017 | Leena Bharathi | ECE | III | Chess, Sports Day , JCE | Winner | 2021-22 |
6 | 15.06.2022 | 130719106007 | Dharshini C | ECE | III | Chess, Sports Day , JCE | Winner | 2021-22 |
7 | 15.06.2022 | 130719106042 | Surya Rao | ECE | III | Cricket, Sports Day , JCE | Winner | 2021-22 |
8 | 15.06.2022 | 130720106305 | Karthikeyan K | ECE | II | Kabaddi, Sports Day , JCE | Runner | 2021-22 |
9 | 15.06.2022 | 130720106301 | Akash M | ECE | II | Kabaddi, Sports Day , JCE | Runner | 2021-22 |
10 | 17.06.2022 | 130720106032 | Vignesh K | ECE | II | Channel Surfing, JCE EXCELSIOR 2K22 | First | 2021-22 |
11 | 17.06.2022 | 130720106019 | Mohammad Salman S | ECE | II | Channel Surfing, JCE EXCELSIOR 2K22 | First | 2021-22 |
12 | 15.06.2022 | 130720106008 | Harihara Chandran R | ECE | II | Badminton, Sports Day , JCE | Winner | 2021-22 |
13 | 15.06.2022 | 130720106023 | Sangeeth Raj S | ECE | II | Badminton, Sports Day , JCE | Winner | 2021-22 |
14 | 17.06.2022 | 130720106016 | Lokesh R | ECE | II | Channel Surfing, JCE EXCELSIOR 2K22 | First | 2021-22 |
15 | 15.06.2022 | 130720106016 | Lokesh R | ECE | II | Kabaddi, Sports Day , JCE | Runner | 2021-22 |
16 | 08.04.2022 | 130720106016 | Lokesh R | ECE | II | The Riddler, ECE, JCE | First | 2021-22 |
17 | 15.06.2022 | 130720106014 | Keerthi Sree G | ECE | II | Badminton, Sports Day , JCE | Runner | 2021-22 |
S.No | Date | Student Reg.No | Student Name | Branch | Year | Event Information | Prize Won | Academic Year |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11.11.2020 | 310918106022 | Selvalakshmi P | ECE | III | Cunning Linguist, Incendio 2020, JCE | Second Prize | 2020-21 |
2 | 01.05.2021 | 310918106044 | Vaishnavi C A S | ECE | II | Paper presentation, Sethu Institute of technology | First Prize | 2020-21 |
3 | 01.05.2021 | 310918106044 | Vaishnavi C A S | ECE | II | JAM, Sethu Institute of Technology | First Prize | 2020-21 |
4 | 11.11.2020 | 310918106026 | Yogesh S | ECE | III | Pixel Snap,INCENDIO 2k20 | Second Prize | 2020-21 |
5 | 12.07.2020 | 310918106012 | P.S. Logapriya | ECE | III | Introduction to data science, Coursera | Participation | 2020-21 |
6 | 24.11.2020 | 310918106017 | RaghulShree A | ECE | III | Python Technologies, Neon Computer Education | Division A+ | 2020-21 |
7 | 25.07.2020 | 310918106017 | RaghulShree A | ECE | III | Webinar on Applications of ECU's in car Automation,JCE | Participation | 2020-21 |
8 | 06.08.2020 | 310918106019 | Rajeshwari S | ECE | III | E.Quiz, YRC Organization, JCE | Participation | 2020-21 |
9 | 06.06.2020 | 310918106020 | Rohith Vijaey MC | ECE | III | Autodesk fusion 360 Integrated CAD/CAM/CAE, Coursera | Participation | 2020-21 |
10 | 21.06.2020 | 310918106020 | Rohith Vijaey MC | ECE | III | 3D Model creation with autodesk Fusion 360, Coursera | Participation | 2020-21 |
11 | 10.07.2020 | 310918106020 | Rohith Vijaey MC | ECE | III | Participation | 2020-21 | |
12 | 20.06.2020 | 310918106021 | Sarumathi.R | ECE | III | Responsive website Basics: Code with HTML, CSS & Javasscript, University of London, Coursera | Participation | 2020-21 |
13 | 11.07.2020 | 310918106022 | Selvalakshmi P | ECE | III | Online Quiz on PCB design workshop using Eagle & Proteus-8.9, JCE | Participation | 2020-21 |
14 | 11.07.2020 | 310918106022 | Selvalakshmi P | ECE | III | Workshop PCB design workshop using Eagle & Proteus-8.9,, Gemicates, JCE | Participation | 2020-21 |
15 | 12.06.2020 | 310918106022 | Selvalakshmi P | ECE | III | STTP on Matlab for beginners, Sacred Heart college | Participation | 2020-21 |
16 | 25.07.2020 | 310918106026 | Yogesh S | ECE | III | Webinar on Applications of ECU's in car Automation,JCE | Participation | 2020-21 |
17 | 07.03.2021 | 310918106026 | Yogesh S | ECE | III | Webinar on Space Engg - Skills for space sector, SIEM | Participation | 2020-21 |
18 | 03.07.2020 | 310918106022 | Selvalakshmi P | ECE | III | Java Programming, Duke university, Coursera | Participation | 2020-21 |
19 | 10.07.2020 | 310918106026 | Yogesh S | ECE | III | Webinar on Factory automation using Yaskawa Industrial Robot, AGIIT | Participation | 2020-21 |
20 | 07.03.2021 | 310918106012 | P. S. Logapriya | ECE | III | Annual district Rotaract Council- Sagaptham | Participation | 2020-21 |
21 | 15.10.2020 | 310918106026 | Yogesh S | ECE | III | Snap Hour, Spectrum 2020, JCE | Participation | 2020-21 |
22 | 10.07.2020 | 310918106026 | Yogesh S | ECE | III | Webinar on Kubernetes, Citrix, Bengaluru | Participation | 2020-21 |
23 | 29.06.2020 | 310918106026 | Yogesh S | ECE | III | Webinar on Exploring IOT with node MCU, JCE | Participation | 2020-21 |
24 | 27.06,2020 | 310918106026 | Yogesh S | ECE | III | Online Quiz on Geography, Geology & Geotechnics of J&K, RUSA & EBSB Club, Anna University | Participation | 2020-21 |
25 | 26.06.2020 | 310918106026 | Yogesh S | ECE | III | One day International workshop on AngularJS, CCET Coder Club | Participation | 2020-21 |
26 | 20.06.2020 | 310918106026 | Yogesh S | ECE | III | Online Quiz on customs & traditions, history, tourism, administration of J&K, RUSA & EBSB Club, Anna University | Participation | 2020-21 |
27 | 15.06.2020 | 310918106026 | Yogesh S | ECE | III | National level Quiz on Fundamental of Electronics & communication, SEA College of Engg & Technology | Participation | 2020-21 |
28 | 06.03.2021 | 310918106044 | Vaishnavi C A S | ECE | II | Content Writer, Security School | Participation | 2020-21 |
29 | 11.07.2020 | 310918106301 | U S Arjun | ECE | III | National Level workshop on PCB design using Eagle & Proteus 8.9, Gemicates Labs, JCE | Participation | 2020-21 |
30 | 25.07.2020 | 310917106060 | Sandhya Raj M | ECE | IV | Webinar on Applications of ECU's in car Automation,JCE | Participation | 2020-21 |
31 | 26.06.2020 | 310918106004 | Dinakaran V | ECE | III | Webinar on State level observance of International day against drug abuse & illicit trafficking, National Service Scheme, Guru Nanak College | Participation | 2020-21 |
32 | 25.07.2020 | 310918106004 | Dinakaran V | ECE | III | Webinar on Applications of ECU's in car Automation,JCE | Participation | 2020-21 |
33 | 01.06.2020 | 310918106020 | Rohith Vijaey MC | ECE | III | Intro to digital manufacturing with Autodesk Fusion 360, Coursera | Participation | 2020-21 |
S.No | Date | Student Reg.No | Student Name | Branch | Year | Event Information | Prize Won | Academic Year |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13.02.2021 | 310918106008 | Jagadeesh | ECE | III | Workshop on Security issues in AI 7ML - Online, AMC Engineering College, Bangalore | Participated | 2020-21 |
2 | 13.02.2021 | 310917106080 | Vigneshwar R | ECE | IV | Workshop on Security issues in AI 7ML - Online, AMC Engineering College, Bangalore | Participated | 2020-21 |
3 | 13.02.2021 | 310917106008 | Deepak N | ECE | IV | Workshop on Security issues in AI 7ML - Online, AMC Engineering College, Bangalore | Participated | 2020-21 |
S.No | PERIOD | NPTEL Subject | SEM / DEPT | Total No. of Students |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
JAN - APR 2023
|
PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT |
IV SEM /ECE |
64 |
2 |
JUN-DEC 2023 |
INTRODUCTION TO INTERNET OF THINGS |
V SEM /ECE |
12 |
3 |
JAN - APR 2024
|
CLOUD COMPUTING
|
VI SEM /ECE |
10 |
4 |
JAN - APR 2024
|
DESIGN AND ANALYSIS OF VLSI SUBSYSTEMS
|
VI SEM /ECE |
31 |
5 |
JAN - APR 2024
|
INTEGRATED CIRCUITS AND APPLICATIONS
|
II SEM /ECE |
62 |
6 |
JAN - APR 2024
|
COMMUNICATION NETWORKS
|
VI SEM /ECE |
39 |
S.No | STUDENTS NAME | YEAR | INTERNSHIP/INPLANT TRAINING | TITLE | COMPANY NAME | AREA | DURATION |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Abinash D | III | Internship | Brakes India Technical Training | Brakes India Pvt Ltd | Electronics | 15 Days |
2 | Akshaya.M | III | Internship | Smart underwater surveillance system for acoustic information using raspberry pi | NIOT | Ocean Electronics | 17 Days |
3 | Bhumika T | III | Internship | Internet of things | Retech Solutions Pvt Ltd | IOT | 15 Days |
4 | Boomika D | III | Internship | Data science and analytics | Pantech E - learning | Data Science | 1 Month |
5 | Dhayanithi D | III | Internship | Drone | Barola technologies | Electronics | 15 Days |
6 | Dhayanithi D | III | Internship | Approach to Industrail Circuit Design | MSME- Technogy Development Centre | PCB | 3 Days |
7 | Emima Esther Romeo J | III | Internship | Data science and analytics | Pantech E - learning | Data Science | 1 Month |
8 | Gokul B | III | Internship | Machine Learning | Barola technologies | AI | 15 Days |
9 | R.Hariharachandran | III | Internship | Internet of things | Retech Solutions Pvt Ltd | IOT | 15 Days |
10 | Hariharan K | III | Internship | Ocean Acoutics | NIOT | Ocean Electronics | 15 Days |
11 | Hari Krishnan S | III | Internship | Internet of things | Retech Solutions Pvt Ltd | IOT | 15 Days |
12 | Harish Bala M | III | Internship | Embedded Systems | CodeBind Technologies | Embedded Systems | 15 Days |
13 | Jaisurya G | III | Internship | Internet of things | Infinity. Pvt. Ltd | IOT | 15 Days |
14 | R. Kavya | III | Internship | Data science and analytics | Pantech E - learning | Data Science | 1 Month |
15 | G.Keerthi Sree | III | Internship | OPTICAL FIBER | HTL Ltd | Optical Fiber | 15 Days |
16 | G.Keerthi Sree | III | Internship | Internet of things | Retech Solutions Pvt Ltd | IOT | 15 Days |
17 | KKannan S | III | Internship | Drone | Barola technologies | Electronics | 15 Days |
18 | KKANNAN S | III | Internship | Approach to Industrail Circuit Design | MSME- Technogy Development Centre | PCB | 3 Days |
19 | Lokesh.R | III | Internship | Ocean Acoutics | NIOT | Ocean Electronics | 15 Days |
20 | Magesh V | III | Internship | Drone | Barola technologies | Electronics | 15 Days |
21 | Magesh V | III | Internship | Approach to Industrail Circuit Design | MSME- Technogy Development Centre | PCB | 3 Days |
22 | Mahalakshmi B | III | Internship | Introduction to telecommunication | BSNl-meenambakkam | Telecommunication | 1 Week |
23 | Mohammed Salman S | III | Internship | Internet of things | Retech Solutions Pvt Ltd | IOT | 15 Days |
24 | T Omaladevi | III | Internship | Internet of things | Retech Solutions Pvt Ltd | IOT | 15 Days |
25 | P.Priyadharshini | III | Internship | Ocean Acoutics | NIOT | Ocean Electronics | 15 Days |
26 | Priyanka M A | III | Internship | OPTICAL FIBER | HTL Ltd | Optical Fiber | 1 Month |
27 | S.Sangeeth raj | III | Internship | Internet of things | Retech Solutions Pvt Ltd | IOT | 15 Days |
28 | M. Sarumathi | III | Internship | Internet of things | Retech Solutions Pvt Ltd | IOT | 15 Days |
29 | Selvakrishnan K | III | Internship | Approach to Industrail Circuit Design | MSME- Technogy Development Centre | PCB | 3 Days |
30 | Selvakrishnan K | III | Internship | Drone | Barola technologies | Electronics | 15 Days |
31 | Sivaguru S | III | Internship | Study of telecommunication network switching system | Neyveli lignite corporation India limited | Telecommunication | 15 Days |
32 | Soumya R | III | Internship | Internet of things | Retech Solutions Pvt Ltd | IOT | 15 Days |
33 | Sujith J | III | Internship | Embedded Systems | Edify Techno | Embedded | 15 Days |
34 | Thiruselvam M | III | Internship | Approach to Industrail Circuit Design | MSME- Technogy Development Centre | PCB | 3 Days |
35 | Thiruselvam M | III | Internship | CNC | Joy Electronics | Electronics | 3 Days |
36 | Usha nandhinee. B | III | Internship | Internet of things | Retech Solutions Pvt Ltd | IOT | 15 Days |
37 | Vignesh K | III | Internship | Internet of things | Retech Solutions Pvt Ltd | IOT | 15 Days |
38 | Akash | III | Internship | Cnc | Joy electronics | Electronics | 15 Days |
39 | Antony.A | III | Internship | Cnc | Joy electronics | Electronics | 15 Days |
40 | Karthikeyan K | III | Internship | Vehicle braking system | Tvs Brakes India pvt.ltd | Electronics | 17 Days |
41 | Keerthi vani B | III | Internship | Ocean Acoutics | NIOT | Ocean Electronics | 15 Days |
42 | D.Martina | III | Internship | Introduction to telecommunication | BSNl-meenambakkam | Telecommunication | 1 Week |
43 | D.Martina | III | Internship | OPTICAL FIBER | HTL Ltd | Optical Fiber | 1 Month |
44 | Nitish Kumar K | III | Internship | Vehicle braking system | Tvs Brakes India pvt.ltd | Electronics | 18 Days |
45 | Rajesh B | III | Internship | Cnc | Joy electronics | Electronics | 15 Days |
46 | Ram Kumar V | III | Internship | Cnc | Joy electronics | Electronics | 15 Days |
47 | Santhosh R | III | Internship | Cnc | Joy electronics | Electronics | 15 Days |
48 | Valan raj S | II | In Plant Training | About the LOCO | Royapuram electric loco shed | 1 Week | |
49 | Nithish Roy | II | In Plant Training | About the LOCO | Royapuram electric loco shed | 1 Week | |
50 | M.ARUN | II | In Plant Training | About the LOCO | Royapuram electric loco shed | Electrical | 1 Week |
51 | Sriniketh.S | II | In Plant Training | About the LOCO | Royapuram electric loco shed | Electronics | 1 Week |
52 | Swathi.b | II | In Plant Training | About the LOCO | Royapuram electric loco shed | Electronics | 1 Week |
53 | ARAVIND. S | II | Internship | A study on telecommunication | NLC INDIA Neyveli | Telecommunication | 15 Days |
54 | Balaji S | II | Internship | A study on telecommunication | NLC INDIA Neyveli | Telecommunication | 15 Days |
55 | Balasurya M | II | Internship | A study on telecommunication | NLC INDIA Neyveli | Telecommunication | 15 Days |
56 | Kishore P | II | Internship | A study on telecommunication | NLC INDIA Neyveli | Telecommunication | 15 Days |
57 | Deepak Tharun . E | II | Internship | Industrial Based Embedded Systems With AI & IOT | NSIC - Technical Services Centre | Embedded Systems | 15 Days |
58 | Christin Jessica A | II | Internship | Approach to Industrail Circuit Design | MSME- Technogy Development Centre | PCB | 3 Days |
59 | Lekha Priyadharshini D | II | Internship | Approach to Industrail Circuit Design | MSME- Technogy Development Centre | PCB | 3 Days |
60 | Anusankari S | II | Internship | Approach to Industrail Circuit Design | MSME- Technogy Development Centre | PCB | 3 Days |
61 | Fouzia Begum S | II | Internship | Approach to Industrail Circuit Design | MSME- Technogy Development Centre | PCB | 3 Days |
62 | Karthika P | II | Internship | Approach to Industrail Circuit Design | MSME- Technogy Development Centre | PCB | 3 Days |
63 | Shahussian K | II | Internship | Approach to Industrail Circuit Design | MSME- Technogy Development Centre | PCB | 3 Days |
64 | Kanish Kumar P | II | Internship | Approach to Industrail Circuit Design | MSME- Technogy Development Centre | PCB | 3 Days |
65 | Arun M | II | Internship | Approach to Industrail Circuit Design | MSME- Technogy Development Centre | PCB | 3 Days |
66 | Shanmuga Raj T | II | Internship | Approach to Industrail Circuit Design | MSME- Technogy Development Centre | PCB | 3 Days |
67 | Hari Haran B | II | Internship | Approach to Industrail Circuit Design | MSME- Technogy Development Centre | PCB | 3 Days |
68 | Valan raj S | II | Internship | Approach to Industrail Circuit Design | MSME- Technogy Development Centre | PCB | 3 Days |
69 | Yogalakshmi K | II | Internship | Approach to Industrail Circuit Design | MSME- Technogy Development Centre | PCB | 3 Days |
70 | Fouzia Begum S | II | Internship | PCBS | Equad engineerinf serives | Electronics | 15 Days |
71 | Anusankari S | II | Internship | PCBS | Equad engineerinf serives | Electronics | 15 Days |
72 | Lekha Priyadharshini D | II | Internship | PCBS | Equad engineerinf serives | Electronics | 15 Days |
73 | Karthika P | II | Internship | PCBS | Equad engineerinf serives | Electronics | 15 Days |
74 | Kanish Kumar P | II | Internship | PCBS | Equad engineerinf serives | Electronics | 15 Days |
75 | Christin Jessica A | II | Internship | PCBS | Equad engineerinf serives | Electronics | 15 Days |
S.No | STUDENTS NAME | YEAR | INTERNSHIP/INPLANT TRAINING | TITLE | COMPANY NAME | AREA | DURATION |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Surys Roa M | III | Internship | Summer Fellowship Programme | IITM | Dept of Electrical Engg | 2 Months |
2 | Swetha K | III | Internship | Internet of Things | Barola Technologies | IOT | 15 Days |
3 | Pavithra J | III | Internship | Internet of Things | Barola Technologies | IOT | 15 Days |
4 | Nithyalakshmi Prakash | III | Internship | Content Developer & HR Intern | Lurnweb | Human Resource | 40 Days |
5 | Nithyalakshmi Prakash | III | Internship | Human Resource Management | Nanjil Anand Foundation(NAF) | Human Resource | 1 Month |
6 | Jayashree | III | Internship | Robotics | Space | Robotics | 15 Days |
7 | Jayashree | III | Internship | The Entrepreneurship Network | The Entrepreneurship Network | Entrepreneurship | 1 Week |
8 | Daniel Remijies A | III | Internship | Internet of Things | Barola Technologies | IOT | 15 Days |
9 | Vijay Raj | III | Internship | FullStack Development | SHapeAI | Software Development | 3 Months |
10 | Vijay Raj | III | Internship | Robotics | Space | Robotics | 15 Days |
11 | Vaishnavi C.A.S | III | Internship | Deep Sea Technology | NIOT | Ocean Technology | 2 Months |
12 | Vaishnavi C.A.S | III | Internship | Electronics Engineer | CBDNS | Electronics | 6 Months |
13 | Abinaya K | III | Internship | Machine Learning | Barola Technologies | ML | 15 Days |
14 | Abinaya K | III | Internship | IOT Applicationa Using Raspberry PI | NSIC - Technical Service Centre | IOT | 15 Days |
15 | Abishek | III | Internship | Internet of Things | Barola Technologies | IOT | 15 Days |
16 | Adhvaidh A | III | Internship | Web Developmet | Internshala | Web Developmet | 6 Weeks |
17 | Arun Boaz D | III | Internship | Internet of Things | Barola Technologies | IOT | 15 Days |
18 | Barath S | III | Internship | IOT wit Machine Learning | IEEE | IOT | 15 Days |
19 | Dharshini C | III | Internship | Digital Marketing | Ipsr Solutions | Digital Marketing | 1 Month |
20 | Dharshini C | III | Internship | Creative Team | Harnium | Creative | 3 Months |
21 | Dharshini C | III | Internship | Internet of Things | Barola Technologies | IOT | 15 Days |
22 | Dharshini C | III | Internship | Content Writing | Nimetler Technologies | Content Writing | 4 Months |
23 | Dharshini C | III | Internship | Content Markrting | TriCaa | Content Writing | 1 Month |
24 | Emalda Preethi L | III | Internship | Fundraising Intern | Tare Zameen Foundation | Fundraising | 1 Month |
25 | Emalda Preethi L | III | Internship | Robotics | Space | Robotics | 15 Days |
26 | Harikrishnan V | III | Internship | Internet of Things | Barola Technologies | IOT | 15 Days |
27 | Jeslene Pershia I | III | Internship | Internet of Things | Barola Technologies | IOT | 15 Days |
28 | Jhanavarshini K L | III | Internship | Trajectory Optimization for cost Effective Space Launch | Sociry for Space Education Research & Development | Space Launch | 6 Weeks |
29 | Kanagaraj K | III | Internship | Internet of Things | Barola Technologies | IOT | 15 Days |
30 | Karthikeyan M | III | Internship | Robotics | Space | Robotics | 15 Days |
31 | Korkaimaran M | III | Internship | IOT with Machine Learning | IEEE | IOT | 15 Days |
32 | Kumaran S | III | Internship | Internet of Things | Barola Technologies | IOT | 15 Days |
33 | Leena Bharathi D | III | Internship | Internet of Things | Barola Technologies | IOT | 15 Days |
34 | Mirthulla S | III | Internship | Internet of Things | Barola Technologies | IOT | 15 Days |
35 | Naresh Kumar V | III | Internship | Internet of Things | Barola Technologies | IOT | 15 Days |
36 | Naresh Kumar V | III | Internship | Robotics | Kodacy | Robotics | 15 Days |
37 | Navin Raj M | III | Internship | IOT with Machine Learning | IEEE | IOT | 15 Days |
38 | NithyaNagalakshmi M | III | Internship | Internet of Things | Barola Technologies | IOT | 15 Days |
39 | NithyaNagalakshmi M | III | Internship | IOT Applicationa Using Raspberry PI | NSIC - Technical Service Centre | IOT | 15 Days |
40 | Nivetha S | III | Internship | False Password alert using SMTP | IEEE | IOT | 1 Month |
41 | Pavithra J | III | Internship | Robotics | Kodacy | Robotics | 15 Days |
42 | Pavithra S | III | Internship | Internet of Things | Barola Technologies | IOT | 15 Days |
43 | Prabhakaran U | III | Internship | IOT with Machine Learning | IEEE | IOT | 15 Days |
44 | Prabhu N | III | Internship | Internet of Things | Barola Technologies | IOT | 15 Days |
45 | Preethi Mahalakshmi S | III | Internship | Machine Learning | Barola Technologies | ML | 15 Days |
46 | Prem M | III | Internship | Internet of Things | Barola Technologies | IOT | 15 Days |
47 | Prithibha R | III | Internship | Internet of Things | Barola Technologies | IOT | 15 Days |
48 | Raghul Rao A | III | Internship | Internet of Things | Barola Technologies | IOT | 15 Days |
49 | Ramesh S | III | Internship | Internet of Things | Barola Technologies | IOT | 15 Days |
50 | Rupus Daniel J | III | Internship | Internet of Things | Barola Technologies | IOT | 15 Days |
51 | Sachin Annadurai | III | Internship | IOT with Machine Learning | IEEE | IOT | 15 Days |
52 | Santhosh S | III | Internship | Internet of Things | Barola Technologies | IOT | 15 Days |
53 | Sarath K | III | Internship | Machine Learning | Barola Technologies | ML | 15 Days |
54 | Sathish Kumar S | III | Internship | Internet of Things | Barola Technologies | IOT | 15 Days |
55 | Shalini P | III | Internship | Machine Learning | Barola Technologies | ML | 15 Days |
56 | Shalini P | III | Internship | Embedded Systems | Emertxe | Embedded Systems | 2 Months |
57 | Surendar N | III | Internship | Internet of Things | Barola Technologies | IOT | 15 Days |
58 | Suriya Praksh R | III | Internship | IOT with Machine Learning | IEEE | IOT | 15 Days |
59 | Suriya Rao M | III | Internship | IOT with Machine Learning | IEEE | IOT | 15 Days |
60 | Swetha K | III | Internship | Robotics | Kodacy | Robotics | 15 Days |
61 | Varsha A | III | Internship | Machine Learning | Barola Technologies | ML | 15 Days |
62 | Vimal W | III | Internship | Signal processing Techniques ans Hybrid Deep Learning for Motor Imagery EEG Signals | CSIR | Signals & Systems | 4 Months |
63 | Vivek Kumar | III | Internship | Internet of Things | Barola Technologies | IOT | 15 Days |
64 | Keerthana G | III | Internship | Internet of Things | Barola Technologies | IOT | 15 Days |
65 | Madhesh K | III | Internship | Drone | Barola Technologies | Nano & Micro | 15 Days |
66 | Vasupradha E | III | Internship | Internet of Things | Barola Technologies | IOT | 15 Days |
67 | Akshaya M | II | Internship | Android development | Dealbox Digisol LLp | Android | 15 Days |
68 | Antony A | II | Internship | Android development | Dealbox Digisol LLp | Android | 15 Days |
69 | Bhumika T | II | Internship | Web Developmet | Internshala | Web Developmet | 15 Days |
70 | Boomika D | II | Internship | Web Developmet | Internshala | Web Developmet | 15 Days |
71 | Dayanithi D | II | Internship | Android development | Dealbox Digisol LLp | Android | 15 Days |
72 | Emima Esther Romeo J | II | Internship | Android development | Dealbox Digisol LLp | Android | 15 Days |
73 | Gokul B | II | Internship | Android development | Dealbox Digisol LLp | Android | 15 Days |
74 | Harikrishnan S | II | Internship | Web Developmet | Internshala | Web Developmet | 15 Days |
75 | Hariharachandran R | II | Internship | Android development | Dealbox Digisol LLp | Android | 15 Days |
76 | Kavya R | II | Internship | Web Developmet | Internshala | Web Developmet | 15 Days |
77 | Keerthi Sree G | II | Internship | Web Developmet | BlueShelt LLP | Web Developmet | 15 Days |
78 | Keerthi Vani B | II | Internship | Web Developmet | BlueShelt LLP | Web Developmet | 15 Days |
79 | Kkannan S | II | Internship | Android development | Dealbox Digisol LLp | Android | 15 Days |
80 | Magesh V | II | Internship | Android development | Dealbox Digisol LLp | Android | 15 Days |
81 | Mahalakshmi B | II | Internship | Web Developmet | BlueShelt LLP | Web Developmet | 15 Days |
82 | Martina D | II | Internship | Web Developmet | BlueShelt LLP | Web Developmet | 15 Days |
83 | Mohammed Salman S | II | Internship | Web Developmet | Internshala | Web Developmet | 15 Days |
84 | Omala Devi T | II | Internship | Web Developmet | Internshala | Web Developmet | 15 Days |
85 | Ramkumar V | II | Internship | Web Developmet | BlueShelt LLP | Web Developmet | 15 Days |
86 | Sangeeth Raj S | II | Internship | Android development | Dealbox Digisol LLp | Android | 15 Days |
87 | Santhosh R | II | Internship | Android development | Dealbox Digisol LLp | Android | 15 Days |
88 | Sarumathi M | II | Internship | Web Developmet | Internshala | Web Developmet | 15 Days |
89 | Selva Krishnan K | II | Internship | Android development | Dealbox Digisol LLp | Android | 15 Days |
90 | Siva Guru S | II | Internship | Web Developmet | Internshala | Web Developmet | 15 Days |
91 | Soumya R | II | Internship | Web Developmet | BlueShelt LLP | Web Developmet | 15 Days |
92 | Usha Nandhinee B | II | Internship | Web Developmet | Internshala | Web Developmet | 15 Days |
93 | Vignesh K | II | Internship | Web Developmet | Internshala | Web Developmet | 15 Days |
Electronics and Communication Engineering
Velachery main road,
Narayanapuram, Pallikaranai,
Chennai- 600 100
044-2246 1404/ 0131
jerusalemengg@gmail.com
Mon – Fri 9:00A.M. – 4:00P.M.